Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (33-49)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Luka Doncic72231850611863464851685145634297725247-118
Tim Hardaway Jr.652057390993232276162477222159548105-401
J.J. Barea38752161385557838128952112217258
Trey Burke581124236548103124561599915933749-35
Dwight Powell7716622904861962543912741111244506715
Jalen Brunson731591264565871206318116923037488-83
Dorian Finney-Smith811985228528731037925438995693674-89
Dirk Nowitzki517951353763950642051583591818-67
Justin Jackson81161321748562798724521296321429-51
Maxi Kleber7115021753865874772183297036785464
Devin Harris68107113234710213462200112122351656-97
Ryan Broekhoff4245357126151938936322641670
Courtney Lee344285312914211655543721314-56
Salah Mejri36399551122032113413135102621-50
Daryl Macon890102747511127106-6
Kostas Antetokounmpo211032400102013
Team Totals 82 - 3182 7122 1541 2076 1022 3002 3716 1918 533 351 1167 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Luka Doncic 72 32.2 .427 .713 .327 1.2 7.8 6.0 1.07 0.35 3.43 1.9 21.2
Tim Hardaway Jr. 65 31.6 .393 .841 .340 0.5 3.4 2.4 0.83 0.12 1.62 2.2 18.1
J.J. Barea 38 19.8 .418 .705 .297 0.3 2.5 5.6 0.58 0.03 1.89 1.3 10.9
Trey Burke 58 19.4 .431 .831 .352 0.5 1.7 2.7 0.57 0.12 0.84 1.0 10.9
Dwight Powell 77 21.6 .597 .772 .307 1.8 5.3 1.5 0.57 0.65 0.87 2.6 10.6
Jalen Brunson 73 21.8 .467 .725 .348 0.3 2.3 3.2 0.51 0.05 1.21 1.7 9.3
Dorian Finney-Smith 81 24.5 .432 .709 .311 1.7 4.8 1.2 0.85 0.44 0.91 2.3 7.5
Dirk Nowitzki 51 15.6 .359 .780 .312 0.1 3.1 0.7 0.18 0.35 0.35 1.5 7.3
Justin Jackson 81 19.9 .447 .785 .355 0.5 2.6 1.2 0.40 0.17 0.36 1.2 7.2
Maxi Kleber 71 21.2 .453 .784 .353 1.3 4.6 1.0 0.51 1.10 0.76 2.0 6.8
Devin Harris 68 15.8 .380 .761 .310 0.2 1.6 1.8 0.51 0.24 0.82 2.0 6.3
Ryan Broekhoff 42 10.8 .452 .789 .409 0.2 1.5 0.5 0.14 0.10 0.38 0.8 4.0
Courtney Lee 34 12.6 .411 .667 .291 0.3 1.6 1.1 0.62 0.09 0.41 0.9 4.0
Salah Mejri 36 11.1 .491 .625 .324 1.0 3.6 1.0 0.28 0.72 0.58 1.5 3.9
Daryl Macon 8 11.3 .370 .571 .455 0.3 1.5 0.9 0.13 0.00 0.75 1.0 3.6
Kostas Antetokounmpo 2 5.5 .000 .500 - 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 82 - .447 .742 .340 10.1 45.3 23.4 6.50 4.28 13.6 20.1 108.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.