Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Reds (30-38)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Curt Casali4210013297041810230.290.357.48017
José Iglesias64218286311242413361.289.332.41330
Nick Senzel37154244111261614405.266.325.48124
Eugenio Suárez682473464130154230681.259.342.49441
Joey Votto*62233325911161529621.253.342.38629
Derek Dietrich*64158273741173717411.234.337.59538
Jesse Winker*62200304690101819380.230.309.42521
Kyle Farmer50851019305164293.224.264.43512
Yasiel Puig63238255370123513639.223.264.40329
Phillip Ervin1119241102480.211.348.3682
José Peraza6418218386051611295.209.265.32415
Tucker Barnhart#5514716294051821470.197.296.32715
Josh VanMeter*25362720036121.194.326.2502
Tanner Roark1421140012080.190.190.3331
Anthony DeSclafani1319030000070.158.158.1580
Michael Lorenzen458411001142.125.222.2501
+ Scott Schebler*30811110202714270.123.253.2223
Sonny Gray1318020000180.111.158.1110
Luis Castillo14262200000120.077.077.0770
Tyler Mahle15202110001130.050.095.1000
+ Cody Reed*31000000010.000.000.0000
+ Lucas Sims13000000020.000.000.0000
+ Robert Stephenson211000000010.000.000.0000
Total6822752855249579327520959829.230.301.401-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Matt Bowman00-8009.24111290.93
+ Cody Reed*00-3006.16110171.42
Amir Garrett*31.750340030.02155213441.50
Luis Castillo61.8571414081.2512220738962.20
Raisel Iglesias16.1432801329.1291010412403.07
Michael Lorenzen01.000310236.2371513510373.19
Jared Hughes22.500280029.021121139223.41
Tanner Roark46.4001414074.1763330527743.63
Sonny Gray25.2861313066.2552927426713.65
+ Robert Stephenson21.667210025.0151211210353.96
Tyler Mahle27.2221313070.27136341217734.33
Anthony DeSclafani33.5001313065.06533321421644.43
David Hernandez13.250310130.0281616210404.80
+ Lucas Sims101.0001107.16441194.91
Zach Duke*31.750260019.2191111314155.03
+ Wandy Peralta*01.000280022.222151558205.96
+ Ruben Alaniz00-4004.01110933620.25
Total3038.441686816604.0526255241702196563.59

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.