Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Oakland Athletics (11-13)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Marcus Semien249019297031111121.322.392.50018
Matt Chapman24821125506159100.305.383.58517
Chad Pinder216110184038280.295.323.50810
Josh Phegley1749101320391120.265.294.4908
Khris Davis238712221010215220.253.301.60916
Stephen Piscotty23907225031110220.244.320.40011
Mark Canha142987102410100.241.439.4836
Robbie Grossman#176191430157132.230.309.3287
Ramón Laureano2379111810384241.228.282.3546
+ Matt Olson*25110000100.200.333.2000
Kendrys Morales#185641010136100.179.277.2503
Jurickson Profar#2387815312104133.172.215.2996
Nick Hundley1332040001080.125.152.1250
Total2480811019833137106701647.245.313.426-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Blake Treinen01.000100612.171107160.73
Lou Trivino101.000120012.262211161.42
Yusmeiro Petit00-110012.17221251.46
Liam Hendriks00-110013.1113317132.03
Frankie Montas31.75044023.1167746202.70
Brett Anderson*31.75055026.224109110163.04
J.B. Wendelken00-110014.2108722194.30
Aaron Brooks22.50044022.020131347165.32
+ Marco Estrada02.00055023.223191878116.85
Ryan Buchter*01.00013007.2127617127.04
Joakim Soria02.000120010.113990697.84
Fernando Rodney01.00010009.013880578.00
Mike Fiers22.50066025.0332323610208.28
Kendrys Morales#00-1001.01110209.00
+ Ryan Dull00-1000.223311140.50
Total1113.45824246214.219811611229811814.70

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.