Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Oakland Athletics (55-42)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brett Anderson*62010000000.500.500.5000
+ Daniel Mengden163110001010.333.333.3331
Jed Lowrie#9436243103251166240800.285.357.49268
Stephen Piscotty883114382240124624691.264.326.45742
Mark Canha752453964140123825630.261.338.46542
Chad Pinder65196295181102217600.260.332.46425
Marcus Semien943905199202733328110.254.307.36948
Matt Chapman812884872173102935781.250.342.43441
Khris Davis8733051821912164311000.248.324.50354
Jonathan Lucroy73253236113112719420.241.297.31226
Dustin Fowler*521701540316207415.235.267.37118
Matt Olson*9734950821601947401002.235.325.44449
Josh Phegley14407930293110.225.267.4505
Nick Martini*918142003040.222.222.3332
Franklin Barreto1852711303101230.212.241.4428
+ Matt Joyce*6319230399071330510.203.311.35917
+ Bruce Maxwell*185551040162130.182.207.3091
+ Boog Powell*724341100161.167.200.2920
+ Jake Smolinski20392511021101.128.171.2050
+ Paul Blackburn62000000000.000.000.0000
Edwin Jackson42000000000.000.000.0000
Sean Manaea203000000000.000.000.0000
+ Frankie Montas83000000030.000.000.0000
Total9733364498211821212743230884021.246.316.422-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jeremy Bleich*00-1000.0122000-
Blake Treinen52.7144002448.03195116610.94
Lou Trivino71.875360444.12366319501.22
Ryan Buchter*201.000240019.2166417211.83
Edwin Jackson11.50044024.1178727172.59
Trevor Cahill12.33399052.1401918414503.10
+ Santiago Casilla00-260131.1181111020223.16
Yusmeiro Petit42.667440059.053222189443.20
+ Carlos Ramírez00-5008.13330953.24
+ Frankie Montas52.71488048.1522018215303.35
+ Chris Bassitt23.40066032.0301712212253.38
Sean Manaea*96.60020200123.29949471824833.42
Emilio Pagán201.000330040.2371616713393.54
+ Daniel Mengden66.5001616090.28750451519554.47
+ Danny Coulombe*11.500260023.2231312511264.56
Chris Hatcher#32.600270030.2381916515254.70
+ Daniel Gossett03.00055024.125141458125.18
+ Andrew Triggs31.75099041.1372424718435.23
+ Ryan Dull00-200018.021121235176.00
Brett Anderson*12.33366023.236181638126.08
+ Josh Lucas00-81014.116111019146.28
+ Paul Blackburn23.40066027.233232226197.16
+ Liam Hendriks00-130011.0179937127.36
+ Kendall Graveman15.16777034.1443229913277.60
+ Jake Smolinski00-1001.022210018.00
Total5542.567979729877.08114253911122837154.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.